St. Joseph High School

Athletic Alumni

Class of ‘73   Class of ‘10
Ed Torres, Girls’ Varsity Basketball Coach, SJHS   Jacob Cano, Baseball, AHC/Lewis & Clark College, Asst Baseball Coach, SJHS
Class of ‘74   Natasha Kolbo, Track, UCLA, Training for Olympics
Dave Aldrete, Athletic Trainer, Santa Maria HS   Shilo Russell, Asst Volleyball Coach, SJHS
Class of ‘85   Class of ‘13
Dan Cusack, Asst Football Coach, SJHS   Bridget Adam, Rowing, University of Notre Dame
Hannah Rehder Barca, Asst Track Coach, SJHS   Dana Bouquet, Softball, University of Notre Dame
Class of ‘88   Case Bruton, Basketball, Concordia University Irvine
Mark Brunell, Football, Univ of Washington, NFL, Head Football Coach, Episcopal HS, Florida   Tatiana Dunlap, Basketball, California Lutheran University
Class of ‘92   Hunter Groeneveld, Football, Midamerica Nazarene Univ.
Matt Murray, Professional Golfer   Nolan Kruse, Water Polo, Massachusetts Insitute of Technology
Class of ‘93   Ryan Mediano, Football, University of North Alabama
Ray Cavazos, Tennis Coach, SJHS   Clay Teixeira, Wrestling, Cal Poly, SLO
Class of ‘95   Class of ‘14
Ali Azziz, Football, UCLA, Asst Football Coach SJHS   Joseph Castellanos, Track & Field, Grand Canyon University
Class of ‘98   Joaquin Castellanos, Track & Field, Grand Canyon University
Doug Bernier, Baseball, Oral Roberts Univ., Twins Organization   Keith Datu, Basketball, Cal State Chico
Jason Kelly, Asst Baseball Coach, University of Washington   Kaitlyn Flowers, Basketball, University of Akron
Jason Labastida, Asst Football Coach, SJHS   Desiree Gillaspy, Golf, Cal Poly, SLO
Class of ‘99   Caleb Malfo, Baseball, Biola University
Eduardo Recendez, Asst Girls Basketball Coach, SJHS   Class of ‘15
Class of ‘00   Walker Armstrong, Baseball, Allan Hancock College
Kara June, Independent Track Club, Fresno, CA   Chris Barganier, Football, Allan Hancock College
Ryan Labastida, Asst Football Coach, SJHS   Emily Gantt, Softball, Allan Hancock College
Cody Smith, Baseball AHC & Fresno St., Baseball Coach SJHS   Isabella Partida, Softball, Allan Hancock College
Class of ‘02   Ryan Peinado, Baseball, Allan Hancock College
Sean Henning, X Country, Azusa Pacific,   Asst CC & Track Coach, CA Baptist Univ.   Syenna Ramirez, Basketball, Allan Hancock College
Class of ‘03   Josh Salisbury, Golf, Allan Hancock College
Ashley Coelho, Track, UCSB, Teacher/Golf & Track Coach, SYHS   Class of ‘16
Matt Wuchner, Asst CC Coach, SJHS   Claire Bouquet, Tennis, Cal Poly, SLO
Class of ‘05   Jayden Dalton, Track & Field, San Francisco State
Alex Hoover, Asst Baseball Coach, Cal State Bakersfield   Joseph Guzman, Football, University of Redlands
Class of ‘08   Blake Jaeckels, Track & Field, Chico State
Sierra Peltcher, Water Polo, Cal State Bakersfield, UCSB Women's Asst Water Polo Coach   Mason Jones, Basketball, Beloit College
Devon Riezebos, Basketball, Cal State LA, Asst Women's Basketball Coach, Allan Hancock College   Quinntin Perez, Baseball, Allan Hancock College
Chase Sanders, Strength/Cond Coach, Cal Polo Pomona
Sam Schur, Track, Sacramento State, Track Coach, SJHS
  Ben Rantz, Football, Allan Hancock College
Class of ‘09   Gabrys Sadauynkas, Basketball, Univ of Minnesota Crookston
Caitlyn Voss, Softball, AHC & UC Davis, Asst Coach AHC   Rebecca Souza, Soccer & Track, Cal Lutheran
    Jessica Van der Laan, Swimming, Cal Lutheran